Politics & Government » Politics » Is Donald Trump evil or just stupid?

Is Donald Trump evil or just stupid?

Hanlon's Razor says "Never attribute to malice that which is adequately explained by stupidity." Looking at the actions of Donald "Babyhands" Trump in the few days since his inauguration makes me wonder whether they pass the acid test for true evil. I submit it to you, the citizens of Yahoo Answers, to decide.
Note: Answers defending trump will be tallied in the "Evil" column.
Answers attacking Obama, Hillary Clinton, or "dem gubmint-suckin' libruls" will be tallied in the "Stupid" column.
Answers of "Both" will be tallied in both columns.
Best Answer goes to the person who does the best job defending their position.
And...discuss.

10 Answers10